November 14 results

Sat 1 November 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Simon Nott Calne RC SM20-24        16.04  
8 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC SM 30-35 19.25 2nd in age
                32 Lonel Lancu     21.06  
                28 Gordon Jones   VM65-69 21.44 2nd in age
              138 Barbara Thomas   VW 55-59 25.52 2nd in age
              469 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sun 2 November 2014 Guy Fawkes 5 Tewksbury   5 mile
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 James Miler Cheltenham / Police          26.51  
10 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC   28.33  
50 Tony Shelbourn   VM65 33.31 1st in age
100 Geoff Wells     36.59  
173 Barbara Thomas   VW55 42.05 3rd in age
226 David Lattimore     45.37  
368 finished        
           
Sat 1 November 2014 Glos XC Malvern   XC
U13 M
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Fraser Wilmore Cheltenham          13.53  
                17 Luke Buck Cirencester AC   15.33  
                41 Tom White     20.42  
                42 finished        
           
U11 M
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 James Vaughan Worcester AC            6.50  
                 2 Daniel Winfield Cirencester AC   6.59  
                61 finished        
           
U15 L
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Lucy Griffin Bourton Road Runners          15.42  
                 3 Lauren Izon Cirencester AC   16.16  
                33 finished http://www.glosaaa.org.uk/GAAA_newresultstable.htm  
           
Sun 2 November 2014 Oxfordshire XC Ascot   XC
U13 M
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Sam Clarke Team Kennet            7.25  
                37 Oliver Middleton Cirencester AC   Not recorded  
                49 finished        
           
U15 / 17 G
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Megan Humphreys Oxford City U17        13.03  
                34 Kirsty Roberts Cirencester AC U17 Not recorded  
                44 Ellen Foster   U15 Not recorded  
                56 finished        
           
U15 / 17 M
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Callun Bampton Oxford City U17        17.28  
                31 Simon Crew Cirencester AC U15 Not recorded  
                44 finished        
           
Women
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Diane Moore Headington          23.37  
                10 Jenny Manners Cirencester AC   Not recorded  
                27 Sarah Gunn   V2   3rd in age group
                31 Nicola Denning        
                55 Jill Handland        
                61 Rhiannon Brown        
              123 Lisa Carpenter        
              134 Sue Brown        
              143 Pam Wheeler        
              179 finished        
Division 1 Cirencester A 3rd        
Division 2 Cirencester B 8th        
           
Men
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Nyle Clinton Swindon Harriers          28.49  
                 3 David Bell Cirencester AC   29.42  
                15 Denis Galerin        
                56 Jonathon Hiscock        
                83 Robbie Brown        
              109 Howard Ewan        
              124 Neil Corbiere        
              155 Keith Firkin        
              160 Gethin Musk        
              166 Ed Morris        
              190 Lonel Lancu        
              244 Dorian Matts        
              291 Michael Thomas        
              293 finished http://www.oxonxc.org/results/2014_1.txt    
Division 1 Cirencester A 8th        
Division 3 Cirencester B 19th        
           
Sat 8 November 2014 Cheltenham Parkrun Pittville Park   5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Unknown      ???   
131 Michael Thomas Cirencester AC   26.19 New PB
              285 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cheltenham/    
           
Sun 9 November 2014 Sodbury Slog      
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 John Ashcroft University of Bristol Athletics & Cross Country 1.01.44  
153 Amy Bently Cirencester AC   1.25.19  
176 Jill Hadland     1.27.01  
254 Rupert Chesmore     1.31.45  
272 Paul Barron     1.32.59  
329 Chris Riches     1.36.13  
627 Liza Darroch   V60 ladies 1.53.48 1st in age
1037 finished http://www.sodburyslog.co.uk/results.php    
           
Sat 15 November 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Philip O'Hare Swindon Striders SM20-24        17.48  
4 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC SM 35-39 18.51 1st in age
                59 Luke Buck     22.43  
              127 Caroline Buck   VW45-49 25.27 1st in age
              142 Lisa Carpenter   VW40-44 26.04 2nd in age
              138 Barbara Thomas   VW 55-59 26.08 1st in age
              329 David Moss     36.14  
              379 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sat 15 November 2014 Shakespeare half Stratford Upon Avon 13.1 road
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 David Bell Cirencester AC    1.11.27   
              294 finished http://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/GP      
           
Sat 15 November 2014 Brecon Beacons Ultra     45 mile M/T
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Clare Prosser      6.38.48   
17 Richard Hurdle     8.04.40  
                41 Andy Hinson Cirencester AC   9.11.59  
68 Edward Morris     9.50.58  
158 finished http://www.beaconsultra.com/start-list    
           
Sun 16 November 2014 Swindon 10k Swindon   10k road
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Joshua Dixon North Somerset AC          32.47  
                 3 Adrian Williams Cirencester AC   34.20  
150 Mark Edwards     46.16  
266 Barbara Thomas     51.17  
468 David Edelston   V70  1.03.55 1st in age
533 finished http://wildboar.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=16349&RId=15075
           
Sun 16 November 2014 Bath Skyline 10k Bath   10k mt
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Ryan Kestle North Somerset AC          41.32  
              140 David Moss Cirencester AC   57.53  
566 finished http://www.relishrunningraces.com/skyline-results.php  
           
Sat 22 November 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Unknown            17.48  
5 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC SM 35-39 17.54 1st in age
              138 Barbara Thomas   VW 55-59 26.24 1st in age
              329 David Moss     44.46  
              369 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sun 23 November 2014 9Bar Chilly 10k     5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Dan Cook Poole AC Wheel chair        29.02  
3 George Frost Team Bath   32.49  
121 Barbara Thomas Cirencester AC   50.59 3rd in age
              258 finished http://dbmax.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16421&RId=2074&EId=1
           
Sat 29 November 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Andrew Duncan Calne Smartt          17.58  
34 Simon Crew Cirencester AC JM11 -14 21.18 2nd in age
48 David Moss   VW 35-39 21.56 3rd in age
62 Luke Buck   JM11 -14 22.29 New PB & 4th in age
              126 Caroline Buck     25.33 1st in age
              159 Barbara Thomas   VW55-59 26.47 1st in age
291 Jenny Brewin     34.45  
              349 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
           
Sat 29 November 2014 Cheltenhamn Parkrun     5km road / footpath
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Dmitry Nazarenko Cheltenham & County Harriers          16.51  
283 Ruth Fulford Cirencester AC VW 60-64 28.23 1st in age
364 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cheltenham/results/latestresults/  
           
Sun 30 November 2014 The AVR Wiltshire Half     13.1 Road
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 George Gurney      1.14.46   
43 Daniel Finchett Cirencester AC   1.34.00  
87 Martine Marriott     1.41.38  
122 Trudy Compton     1.46.39  
131 Rupert Chesmore     1.48.13  
143 Joanna Roberts     1.49.55  
160 Rhiannon Brown     1.52.13  
161 Catherine Brown     1.52.13  
162 Karen Higuera     1.52.31  
193 Liza Darroch     1.57.49 3rd in age
310 finished http://www.avrwiltshirehalfmarathon.org/    
           
Sun 30 November 2014 Eynsham 10k     10k Road
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Paul Fernandez Abingdon AC          32.44  
40 Wendy Nicholls Cirencester AC LV45 36.54 3rd Lady & 1st in age
142 Lonel Iancu     42.03  
577 finished http://dbmax.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16421&RId=6047
           
Sun 30 November 2014 The Runway 10k Staverton   10k Road
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Will Ferguson CLC striders          32.38  
4 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC Sen 35.19  
36 Tony Shelbourn   V65 42.32  
103 Barbara Thomas   V55 52.12  
160 finished http://clcstriders-runningclub.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=a...