January 2014

Sat 4 January 2014 Glos County CC Championships Blackbridge    
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Matthew Withey Stroud & District AC Senior men       33.27  
                33 Mark Sysum Cirencester AC         40.09  
                61 Dorian Matts           48.49 3rd MV50
                70 finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Jack Turner Stroud & District AC MU17       17.18  
                 2 Matthew Crew Cirencester AC   17:26  
                 6 finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Luke Kearns Cheltenham & County Harriers MU13 12:52  
                10 Simon Crew Cirencester AC   15:19  
                15 finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Naomi Eaton Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 30.07  
                20 Barbara Thomas Cirencester AC   43.23  
                29 finished http://www.glosaaa.org.uk/RESULTS_CROSS/Glos_County_CCChampsresults2014.pdf
           
Sat 11 January 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Brian Cooke Wooton Bassett harriers         16.49  
                39 Tony Shelbourne Cirencester AC         21.12 2nd in age
                73 Luke Roberts   JM 14       22.46 5th in age
                81 Matthew Roberts   JM 14       22.58 7th in age
                94 Gordon Jones           23.39 1st in age
              129 Joanna Roberts           24.42 3rd in age
              155 Barbara Thomas           25.30 2nd in age
              216 Rachael Jones           27.57 4th in age
              415 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sat 11 January 2014 Cheltenham Parkrun Pittville Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Simon Gill Unattached         18.01  
172 Ruth Fulford Cirencester AC   28.32 1st in age
280 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cheltenham/results/latestresults/  
           
Sun 12 January 2014 Rough & Tumble Milton Lilbourne 10m M/T
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Matthew Battensby Burges Salmon Running Club    1.06.53   
                 3 Denis Galerin Cirencester AC    1.08.48   
499 finished http://www.users.waitrose.com/~gouldings/rptResultrnt2014.html  
           
Sun 12 January 2014 Naunton Nearly 19      19m Road
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Adam Jackson Black Pear Joggers    2.05.28   
                89 Lisa Darroch Cirencester AC    3.32.31  1st in age
90 Rupert Chesmore Cirencester AC    3.32.32   
119 finished http://www.cotswoldrunning.co.uk/page14.htm    
           
Sat 18 January 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Alan Meadows Unattached         18.04  
                69 Gordon Jones Cirencester AC         22.57 1st in Age group
                73 Barbara Thomas           25.37 2nd in Age group
              164 Rachael Jones           27.26 3rd in Age group
              178 Michael Thomas           27.46  
              381 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sat 18 January 2014 Cheltenham Parkrun Pittville Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Dmitry Nazarenko Cheltenham & County Harriers         17.05  
163 Ruth Fulford Cirencester AC   28.09 1st in age
280 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/cheltenham/results/latestresults/  
           
Sun 19 January 2014 The Stubbington 10k     10km road
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Alex Wall-Clark Southampton Athletic Club         31.16  
1438 Charlotte Blampied Cirencester AC   1.08.33  
1516 finished http://stubbingtongreenrunners.net/      
           
Sun 19 January 2014 Corsham Park Challenge  Corsham Court   6m XC
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners         34.47  
167 Barbara Thomas Cirencester AC   59.16  
221 finished http://www.corshamrunningclub.co.uk/Corsham%20Court%20Challenge%20+%20FR.htm
           
Sat 25 January 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Rob Abraham Cirencester AC         17.09  
                 5 Peter Nunn   SM30-34       18.54 1st in age 
                93 David Moss   SM35-39 24.03  
              134 Barbara Thomas   VW55-59       26.01 1st in age 
              141 Michael Thomas   VM50-54       26.23 New PB
              367 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sun 26 January 2014 Slaughterford '9' Rudloe   9 MT
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Paul Murrin Chepstow Harriers         59.00  
84 Andy Hinson Cirencester AC Vet Male 50  1.14.50   
                88 Nicola Denning      1.15.14   
                92 Ed Morris      1.15.54   
              142 Jill Hadland      1.22.11   
              172 Neil Martin      1.24.56   
              221 David Moss      1.30.55   
    finished http://www.chippenhamharriers.co.uk/organised_races/slaughterford/index.php
           
Sun 26 January 2014 Linda franks 5     5 miles Road
Gloustershire County Road Race
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                 1 Anthony Bailey Cheltenham & County Harriers         27.34  
                 6 Simon Campbell Cirencester AC SM/06  28:37  
                13 Mark Sysum   MV40/01  29:36 1st in age
                48 Fiona Collings   LV45/01  33:36 1st in age
                51 Tony Shelbourn   MV65/01  33:53 1st in age
                53 Daniel Finchett   MV40/10  33:58  
              101 Gordon Jones   MV60/04  37:09  
              158 Barbara Thomas   LV55/04  42:36  
              159 Rachael Jones   LV55/05  42:51  
              180 Ruth Fulford   LV65/01  46:19 1st in age
223 finished http://www.almostathletes.co.uk/uploads/racesandevents/2014/Linda_Franks...