February 2014

Sat 1 February 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Stuart Shore Unattached       18.54  
                              93 David Moss Cirencester AC SM35-39 24.09  
                            134 Barbara Thomas   VW55-59     27.25 3rd in age 
                            272 finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sat 1 February 2014 Glos Cross country league Plock Court   X/C
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Dave Roper Cheltenham Harriers Mens     31.49  
                            121 Martin Croucher Cirencester AC       37.59  
                            171 finished http://www.glosaaa.org.uk/      
           
Sat 1 February 2014 Oxford League XC Cirencester Park   Cross Country
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 Johhny James Radley U9 mixed    
26 Kirsten Powell Cirencester AC      
40 Tom Williams        
45 Bella Alcott        
50 Katie Pulley        
51 Erin Killon-Fallon        
52 Olivia Hobbs        
55 Phoebe Matthews        
55 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 Johnnie Sunderland Oxford City U11 B 4.31  
6 Luke Buck Cirencester AC      
9 Thomas Rowland        
11 Harvey Rowland        
34 Matthew Pulley        
42 Charlie Bailey        
43 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
 Cirencester A 6th 
1 Jessica O-Connor Oxford City U13 G 9.29  
7 Millie Davies Cirencester AC   10.13  
15 Ellen Foster     10.37  
42 Annabel Tudor     12.28  
48 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 Sammy Hart Team Kennet U13 B 9.29  
18 Simon Crew Cirencester AC   9.51  
30 Sam Svensson     11.28  
32 Isaac Powell     12.24  
34 finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 Fiona Bunn Abingdon AC U15/U17 G 12.33  
16 Kirsty Roberts Cirencester AC   14.47  
35 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
1 Nathan Gillis Team Kennet U15/U17 B 19.50  
7 Matthew Crew Cirencester AC   20.42  
31 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
 Cirencester A 1st in Div 1 - Cirencester B 1st in Div 3 - Cirencetser C 17th in Div 3 
1 Wendy Nicholls Cirencester AC Women  26.22  
3 Jenny Manners     26.47  
20 Fi Collings     29.06 2nd V2
21 Jo Musk     29.09  
22 Nicola Denning     29.42  
23 Sarah Gunn     30.10 3rd V2
85 Joanna Roberts     37.24  
95 Pam Wheeler     38.46  
103 Barbara Thomas     40.29  
121 Finished        
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
 Cirencester A joint 1st in Div 1- Cirencester B 1st in Div 3 - Cirencester C 8th in Div 3 
1 Aaron Burgess Oxford City Men 34.05  
7 Denis Galerin Cirencester AC   35.14  
8 Adrian Williams     35.20  
11 David Bell     35.56  
17 Rob Abraham     36.25  
19 Simon Campbell     36.49  
26 Bill Leggate     37.22  
29 Rob Forbes     37.52  
52 Mark Sysum     39.53  
59 Robbie Brown     40.12  
61 Richard Hurdle     40.25  
74 Jonathon Hiscock     41.02  
93 Keith Firkin     42.33  
112 Howard Evans     44.20  
114 Colin Tapley     44.24  
128 Lonel Lancu     45.37  
146 David Watkins     46.42  
153 James Widdowson     47.11  
162 Tony Shelbourn     47.57  
171 Andy Powell     48.50  
188 Dorian Matts     50.59  
193 David Moss     51.44  
225 Finished        
           
After 3 rounds          
Women Div 1 Cirencester A 4th    
  Div 3 Cirencester B 4th    
           
Men Div 1 Cirencester A 2nd    
  Div 3 Cirencester B 7th    
           
Sat 8 February 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Andrew Ind Marlborough RC       18.10  
                              40 David Moss Cirencester AC SM35-39 22.30 New PB!
                            135 Barbara Thomas   VW55-59     27.43 2nd in age 
                            260 Finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sat 8 February 2014 South West Schools' Championships  Kings Park Bournmouth  
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Elena Sidman Wells City U13W     11.16  
                              14 Millie Davies Cirencester    12.12  
                              16 Lauren Izen     12.16  
                              47 Finished http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=95644&pagenum=2
           
Sun 9 February 2014 Durzley Dozen     12 m 
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Garry Hughs Stroud AC    1.23.12   
                                2 Rob Forbes Cirencester AC    1.26.39   
                              14 Ben Rosedale      1.32.56   
                              38 Richard Hurdle      1.39.26   
                              86 Andy Hindson      1.48.16   
                            106 Edward Morris      1.52.08   
                            231 Rupert Chesmore      2.09.02   
                            397 Finished http://www.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=16421&RId=17  
           
Sun 9 February 2014 Cirencester Duathlon Ciren Park long 2m 10m 2m
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Dan Lewis      1.06.53   
                              31 Peter Nunn Cirencester AC    1.25.55   
                            138 Finished http://www.triferris.com/index.shtml      
           
Sun 9 February 2014 Lungbuster Wooton Bassett XC 9 mile
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Stuart Henderson Corsham Running club    1.01.35   
                              20 Amy Bently Cirencester AC    1.15.10  3rd Lady
81 Barbara Thomas      1.50.06   
                              85 Finished http://www.woottonbassetthounds.co.uk/index.php/the-lungbuster-run  
           
           
Sun 16 February 2014 Wiltshire 10 Melksham Rd 10 mile
 
                                1 SIMON NOTT Calne Running Club       52.49  
                              54 RACHEL BARBER-BROCK Cirencester AC    67:40  3rd lady
                            183 BARBARA THOMAS         91.10  
                            239 Finished http://www.stampedesports.co.uk/index.php?page=wiltshire-10  
           
Sun 16 February 2014 Bramley 20   Rd 20 mile
 
                                1 Anuradha Cooray Vale of Aylesbury AC    1.45.31   
                            408 Rupert Chesmore Cirencester AC M55  2.49.14  New club age record
                            595 Liza Darroch   F60  3.09.08  New club age record
                            597 Martin Croucher      3.08.00   
                            739 Finished http://www.readingroadrunners.org/bramley.html    
           
Sat 22 February 2014 Swindon Parkrun Lydiard Park   5km road / footpath
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Callum Bampton Swindon Harriers       16.51  
                            108 Barbara Thomas Cirencester AC VW55-59 26.02 1st in age group
                            253 David Moss   SM35-39     35.14 Ran with his Mother
                            292 Finished http://www.parkrun.org.uk/swindon/      
           
Sun 23 February 2014 Bourton 10k Bourton on the Water 10km road
 
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Oliver Mott Bristol & West AC Sen Man     32.21  
                                2 Chris ILLMAN Cirencester AC SenMen     32.41 2nd place
                                3 David BELL   SenMen     32.43 3rd place
                              20 Adrian WILLIAMS   SenMen     34.35  
                              32 Matthew CREW   U18     35.36 4th in age group
                              37 Bill LEGGATE   SenMen     36.02  
                              42 Joseph BARROWCLOUGH   SenMen     36.22  
                              44 Mark SYSUM   V40     36.31  
                              47 Simon CAMPBELL   SenMen     36.45  
                              59 Laurence GIFFIN   SenMen     37.43  
                              61 Wendy NICHOLLS   V40     37.47 1st in age group
                            101 Richard HURDLE   SenMen     39.27  
                            123 Nicola DENNING   V40     40.12  
                            132 Howard EWAN   SenMen     40.50  
                            139 Edward MORRIS   V40     41.14  
                            155 Tony SHELBOURN   V65+     41.38 2nd in age group
                            159 David WATKINS   SenMen     41.50  
                            165 Gethin MUSK   SenMen     42.14  
                            166 Leo CRAWFORD   SenMen     42.14  
                            174 Sarah GUNN   V45     42.41 1st in age group
                            180 Fiona COLLINGS   V45     42.52 2nd in age group
                            183 Daniel FINCHETT   V40     43.04  
                            199 James WIDDOWSON   V40     43.37  
                            219 Geoff WELLS   V50     44.38  
                            235 David MOSS   SenMen     45.05  
                            253 Rupert CHESMORE   V55     46.16  
                            256 Neville PRINSLOO   V40     46.23  
                            260 Chris RICHES   V60     46.52  
                            279 Paul BARRON   V50     47.23  
                            286 Gordon JONES   V60     47.47  
                            298 Martin NEILL   V40     48.20  
                            340 Tracey SEVILLE   V50     50.02  
                            376 Babara THOMAS   V55     51.50  
                            382 Rachel JONES   V55     52.10  
                            397 Liza DARROCH   V65+     53.06 1st in age group
                            403 Brian BARROWCLOUGH   V65+     53.32  
                            424 Pamela WHEELER   V55     55.12  
                            426 David LATTIMORE   V60     55.34  
                            434 Ruth FULFORD   V65+     56.35 2nd in age group
                            468 Clare BLAMPIED   V45  1.02.36   
                            469 David EDELSTEN   V65+  1.02.59   
                            487 Finished http://www.bourtonroadrunners.co.uk/      
           
Sun 23 February 2014   The Terminator Pewsey   12m XC
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Andrew Fisher Unattached   1.26.12  
                              84 Colin Tapley Cirencester AC V50 1.49.07  
                            439 Finished http://www.pewseyvalerunningclub.org/results/    
           
Sun 23 February 2014   Heart Breaker Marathon New Forest Road 26.2 miles
           
 Pos  Name Club Category  Time  Comment
                                1 Steve Way Bournmouth AC   2.39.10  
                              44 Martin Croucher Cirencester AC   3.59.54  
                            165 Finished http://www.racenewforest.co.uk/running-events/the-heartbreaker-marathon-half/